Gerb
Permanent Representation of the Republic of Bulgaria to the European Union
Brussels, The Kingdom of Belgium

KEY OFFICERS

 

H.E. Mr. Dimiter TZANTCHEV

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary

Permanent Representative of the Republic of Bulgaria to the EU,  COREPER II

Tel. +32 2 2358 307

 

Ms. Maria KOLEVA

Minister Plenipotentiary

Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Bulgaria to the EU, COREPER I
Tel. +32 2 2358 305

 

Ms. Gergana KARADJOVA

Minister Plenipotentiary

Representative of the Republic of Bulgaria to the Political and Security Committee (PSC)

Tel. +32 2 2358 315

 

Ms. Viara MILEVA

Secretary
Tel. +32 2 2358 308

 

Coordination COREPER-II

Ms. Ralitza YOTOVA

First Secretary

ANTICI diplomat, COREPER-II Coordination, Institutional and horizontal issues, European Council

Tel. +32 2 2358 309

 

Ms. Anita STALEVA

Second Secretary

Deputy ANTICI diplomat, COREPER-II Coordination, Institutional and horizontal issues, European Council
Tel. +32 2 2358 311

 

Mr. Georgi DZHUNDZHUROV

Attaché
Assistant Deputy ANTICI diplomat

Tel. +32 2 2358 426

 

 

Mr. Dorian TODOROV

Assistant

COREPER-II Coordination

Tel. +32 2 2358 350

 

Ms. Gergana KAMENOVA

Assistant

COREPER-II/ European Parliament Coordination

Tel. +32 2 2358 350

 

Coordination COREPER-I

Ms. Ivanka TASHEVA

First Secretary

MERTENS diplomat, COREPER-I Coordination
Tel. +32 2 2358 304

 

Ms. Victoria CHERNOOKOVA

Third Secretary

Deputy MERTENS diplomat, COREPER-I Coordination
Tel. +32 2 2358 387

 

Ms. Zoya MILCHEVA

Third secretary

Deputy MERTENS diplomat

Tel. +32 2 2358 343

 

Mr. Yovo PANCHEV

Assistant

COREPER-I Coordination

Tel. +32 2 2358 306

 

Ms. Tsveta NETSOVA

Assistant
COREPER-I Coordination
Tel. +32 2 2358 306

 

Coordination COREPER-II/COREPER I/PSC

Ms. Hristiana GROZDANOVA

First Secretary

Coordination COREPER-II, COREPER-I and PSC, Bulgarian Presidency of the Council of the EU

Tel. + 32 2 2358 461

 

Mr. Petyo VARBANOV

First Secretary

Coordination COREPER-II, COREPER-I and PSC, Bulgarian Presidency of the Council of the EU

Tel. + 32 2 2358 432

 

Press and Information

Ms. Genoveva CHERVENAKOVA

Second Secretary

Media and Public Relations, Spokesperson (Coreper-II)

Tel. +32 2 2358 347

 

Ms. Elitsa ZLATEVA

Third Secretary
Deputy Spokesperson (Coreper-I)
Tel. +32 2 2358 347

 

Ms. Andreana STANKOVA

Seconded expert to assist the Bulgarian Presidency
Press officer

 

Ms. Yovka DIMITROVA

Assistant

Media Relations Coordination

Tel. +32 2 2358 348

 

European Parliament

Ms. Natalia UZUNOVA

Counsellor

European Parliament, Political Parties in EU

Tel. +32 2 2358 373

 

Mr. Yulian YAKIMOV

Counsellor
European Parliament
Tel. +32 2 2358 373

 

Ms. Ekaterina ANGUELOVA

Third Secretary
European parliament
Tel. +32 2 2358 361

 

Legal and Institutional Affairs

Ms. Daniela DRAMBOZOVA

Second Secretary

Judicial and Institutional Issues, Human Rights, Court of Justice of the EU, Implementation of EU Laws, Translation Quality
Tel. +32 2 2358 375

 

Ms. Mihail BOZHKOV

First Secretary

Judicial and Institutional Issues, Human Rights, Court of Justice of the EU, Implementation of EU Laws, Translation Quality

Tel. +32 2 2358 375

 

Ms. Dessislava STOYKOVA


Judicial and Institutional Issues, Human Rights, Court of Justice of the EU, Implementation of EU Laws, Translation Quality
Tel. +32 2 2358 375

 

Mr. Stanislav TODOROV

First Secretary

Brexit

Tel. +32 2 2358 354

 

 

Ms. Mila PETROVICH

Counsellor

Enlargement and Countries Negotiating Accession to the EU, Consultation and Verification Mechanism for Bulgaria and Romania

Tel. +32 2 2358 357

 

Mr. Rayko NIKOLOV

Attaché

Enlargement and Countries Negotiating Accession to the EU, Consultation and Verification Mechanism for Bulgaria and Romania

Tel. +32 2 2358 357

 

Ms. Tzvetina TZVETKOVA

Seconded expert to assist the Bulgarian Presidency in Enlargement

Tel. +32 2 2358 316

 

Mr. Kalin MLADENOV

Assistant

Coordination Enlargement/RELEX

Tel. +32 2 2358 409

 

Mr. Ivaylo IAYDJIEV

Third Secretary

Brexit

 

Protocol, Administrative Affairs and Accounting

Mr. Dimitar YAPRAKOV

Counsellor

Head of Protocol
Tel. +32 2 2358 349

 

Ms. Elena YAKIMOVA

Assistant

Protocol

Tel. +32 2 2358 408

 

Mr. Kiril GIRGINOV

Seconded expert to assist the Bulgarian Presidency
Protocol
Tel. +32 2 2358 349

 

Mr. Evgeni TODOROV

Head of Financial Department
Tel. +32 2 2358 303

 

Ms. Nadia DASKALOVA

Administrator

Accommodation, Accreditation, Translator
Tel. +32 2 2358 300

 

Ms. Pravdoljuba BOZHINOVA

Accreditation, Accommodation

Tel. +32 2 2358 435

 

Common Foreign and Security Policy, Development, COPS Coordination

Mr. Veselin DYANKOV

First Secretary

NICOLAIDIS diplomat, PSC Coordination
Tel. +32 2 2358 428

 

Ms. Zlatina DIMITROVA

Assistant

PSC Coordination

Tel. +32 2 2358 351

 

Mr. Traiko SPASOV

Counsellor

Working Party Africa, Working Party Transatlantic Relations
Tel. +32 2 2358 351

 

Ms. Rossalina MADJIROVA

First Secretary

Cooperation for Development, Humanitarian Aid and Food Aid, UN, Disarmament
Tel. +32 2 2358 313

 

Mr. Mihail KRAVAEV

First Secretary

Cooperation for Development, Humanitarian Aid and Food Aid, UN, Disarmament
Tel. +32 2 2358 313


Ms. Diana DJAMBAZOVA

Second Secretary

Working Party Asia and Oceania, Working Party Middle East and Persian Gulf
Tel. +32 2 2358 441

 

Mr. Ivan RAYCHEV

First Secretary

Eastern Europe and Central Asia, Working Party on the OSCE and the Council of Europe

Tel. +32 2 2358 352

 

Mr. Tsvetin SPASOV

Second Secretary
EU Maritime Security Strategy, Hybrid Threats
Tel. +32 2 2358 331

 

Mr. Yordan TOPCHIYSKI

Attaché

Committee for Civilian Aspects of Crisis Management (CIVCOM)

Tel. +32 2 2358 441

 

Ms. Juliane Bugner

Seconded expert to assist the Bulgarian Presidency
Maghreb, Mashreq, Union for the Mediterranean

Tel. + 32 2 2358 428

 

Ms. Margarita ISSAEVA

Second Secretary

Middle East, Maghreb, Mashreq, Union for the Mediterranean

Tel. + 32 2 2358 428

 

Ms. Iveta TZONEVA

Second Secretary

Latin America, EU Staff Regulations incl. seconded national experts, Internships at the Permanent Representation of the Republic of Bulgaria
Tel. +32 2 2358 318

 

Ms. Albena PEEVA

First Secretary

RELEX, Sanctions
Tel. +32 2 2358 310

 

Mr. Yulian ATANASOV

Second Secretary

RELEX, Sanctions
Tel. +32 2 2358 383

 

Mr. Dimiter STANCHEV

First Secretary
Western Balkans, Council for Regional Cooperation, EU Facility for Refugees in Turkey
Tel. +32 2 2358 316

 

Mr. Alexandre STOYKOV

First Secretary
Terrorism
Tel. +32 2 2358 442

 

Vice Admiral Georgi FIDANOV

Military Representative to OTAN and EU and the EU Military Committee (EUMC)

Tel. +32 2 7072 830

 

Colonel Radostin ILIEV

Deputy Military Representative to the EU Military Committee and Military Committee (EUMC)

Tel. +32 2 2358 359

 

Colonel Blagovest IVANOV

Counsellor
Political Military Working Group

Tel. +32 2 2358 356

 

Captain 2nd Rank Georgi ATANASOV

EU Military Committee (EUMC), EU military operations

Tel. +32 2 2358 355

 

Captain 2nd Rank Kalushko GANEV

EU Military Committee (EUMC), EU military operations

Tel. +32 2 2358 398

 

Rosen IVANOV

Second Secretary
Political Military Working Group, European Defense Agency
Tel. +32 2 2358 358

 

Colonel Metodi METODIEV

Military Committee (EUMC)
Tel. +32 2 2358 398

 

Sergeant-major Georgi KARADZHOV

Assistant

Tel. +32 2 2358 359

 

Trade Policy

Mr. Boyan NATAN

Counsellor, Head of sector Trade

Trade Policy Committee, EFTA, Head of Unit for Economy and Trade at the Permanent Representation of the Republic of Bulgaria
Tel. +32 2 2358 410

 

Ms. Rossitza VASSILEVA

Counsellor

Trade Policy Committee, Trade Issues, Bilateral and Regional Trade Issues
Tel. +32 2 2358 368

 

Mr. Vladimir VELKOV

First Secretary

Trade, Committee on Market Access, Trade Defence Instruments Committee

Tel. +32 2 2358 410

 

Mr. Kiril YURUKOV

Second Secretary

TPC Services and Investments, TPC STIS, Committee n Investment Agreements

Tel. +32 2 2358 368

 

Mr. Rumen KAMENOV

Minister Plenipotentiary

Africa, Caribbean and Pacific, Trade and Development
Tel. +32 2 2358 321

 

Mr. Bozhidar PATINOV

Counsellor

Africa, Caribbean and Pacific, Dual-Use Goods, Export Credits, Generalized Scheme of Preferences
Tel. +32 2 2358 321

 

Financial, Economic, Monetary Policy and Cohesion Policy

Mr. Metodi METODIEV

Second Secretary, Head of sector Economic and Financial Affairs

ECOFIN Coordination, Economic Governance Reform, EU Financial Stability Framework, EMU, G20/IMF, EIB, Multiannual Financial Perspective

Tel. +32 2 2358 370

 

Mr. Kaloyan DIMITROV

Third Secretary

European Semester, Economic and Monetary Union, State Aid

Tel. +32 2 2358 323

 

Ms. Nina CHERNICERSKA

Second Secretary

Financial advisers, Economic management

Tel. +32 2 2358 369

 

Ms. Snejanka KOLEVA

Counsellor

Financial services, Banks

Tel. +32 2 2358 372

 

Ms. Margarita GLAVEVA

First Secretary

Financial services, Securities, Financial Instruments and Markets

Tel. +32 2 2358 376

 

Mr. Todor VALCHEV

First Secretary

Financial services, Insurance and Pensions
Tel. +32 2 2358 372

 

Mr. Christoph EMSBACH

Seconded expert to assist the Bulgarian Presidency
Financial services, Securities, Financial Instruments and Markets

Tel. +32 2 2358 376

 

Ms. Teodora JANKOVA

Seconded expert to assist the Bulgarian Presidency
Banking Services, Investment funds

 

Mr.Cian O'Laoide

Seconded expert to assist the Bulgarian Presidency
Banking services and review of the EU system for financial supervision

 

Ms. Reneta MIHAYLOVA

Second Secretary

EU Budget, Multiannual Financial Perspective, Financial Management and Control issues, including Anti-fraud

Tel. +32 2 2358 369

 

Ms. Daniela VATRACHKI

Third Secretary

Own Resources, Budget Committee

Tel. +32 2 2358 369

 

Ms. Venetka TODOROVA

First Secretary

Taxation

Tel. +32 2 2358 371

 

Ms. Anelia ANGELOVA

Counsellor

Taxation
Tel. +32 2 2358 371

 

Ms. Desislava KATSARSKA

Coordinator sector Ecofin

Tel. +32 2 2358 374

 

Ms. Dessislava YORDANOVA

First Secretary

Macro regional strategies, Outermost regions, Territorial cooperation

Tel. +32 2 2358 386

 

Ms. Vyara MINCHEVA

First Secretary

Macro regional strategies, Outermost regions, Territorial cooperation

Tel. +32 2 2358 386

 

Mr. Nikolay NAYDENOV

First Secretary

EU structural instruments

Tel. +32 2 2358 379

 

Mr. Lazar TODOROV

Minister Plenipotentiary
EU structural instruments

Tel. +32 2 2358 334

 

Ms. Irena NIKOLOVA

Counsellor
EU structural instruments

Tel. +32 2 2358 379

 

Ms. Milena VIDENOVA

Counsellor
EU structural instruments

Tel. +32 2 2358 334

 

Justice and Home Affairs

Mr. Petar RASHKOV

Minister Plenipotentiary, Head of sector Justice

Police and judicial cooperation in criminal matters – internal affairs,

Tel. +32 2 2358 367

 

Ms. Mitka ZAHARLIEVA

Counsellor

Justice and Judicial reform, civil matters

Tel. +32 2 2358 452

 

Mr. Krassimir VOYNOV

First Secretary

Justice and Judicial reform, civil matters

Tel. +32 2 2358 365

 

Ms. Elena DOYCHEVA

First Secretary

Company law

Tel. +32 2 2358 363

 

Ms. Marieta TOSHEVA

Second Secretary

Justice and Judicial reform, criminal matters

Tel. +32 2 2358 319

 

Mr. Florian FLOROV

Second Secretary

Justice and Judicial reform, criminal matters

Tel. +32 2 2358 452

 

Mr. Bogdan MLACHKOV

Attaché

Justice and Judicial reform, criminal matters

Tel. +32 2 2358 342

 

Ms. Desislava SITARSKA-TOMOVA

First secretary ‘Head of sector Interior’

Police cooperation, Fight against organized crime, Europol, Consultation and Verification Mechanism (CVM), Drugs

Tel. +32 2 2358 399

 

Mr. Vasko MADZHIRSKI

Technical Assistant

Operational Cooperation, Law Enforcement

Tel. +32 2 2358 429

 

Mr. Ilian KARADJOV

Assistant

Borders, Visas, Counterfeit Documents

Tel. +32 2 2358 440

 

Ms. Lyudmila KRASTANOVA

Counsellor

Schengen, Migration, Borders, Asylum

Tel. +32 2 2309 422

 

Commissioner NaumTSEKOV

Counsellor

Schengen, Migration, Borders, Asylum

Tel. +32 2 2309 445

 

Ms. Aneliya IVANCHEVA

Counsellor

Internal Affairs, Drugs, Asylum, Migration

Tel. +32 2 2358 427

 

Ms. Iva ZAHARIEVA

First secretary

Migration Committee, Borders, Asylum, Migration

Tel. +32 2 2358 427

 

Ms. Desislava IVANOVA

Attaché

Asylum

Tel. +32 2 2358 412

 

Ms. Desislava MINKOVA

Second Secretary

Schengen, Exchange of information

Tel. +32 2 2358 445

 

Ms. Mila ASSENOVA

Seconded expert to assist the Bulgarian Presidency in Schengen, Interoperability
Tel. +32 2 2358 319

 

Ms. Natalia KOLIKOVA

Counsellor

Terrorism-internal aspects, Financial frauds

Tel. +32 2 2358 414

 

Ms. Vanya BOJKOVA

Counsellor

Terrorism-internal aspects, Financial frauds

Tel. +32 2 2358 414

 

Ms. Rumyana YORDANOVA

First Secretary
Visa issues, Terrorism, Consular issues, Visas
Tel. +32 2 2358 331

 

Ms. Miroslava SEMKOVA

Counsellor

Security Committee

Tel. +32 2 2358 417

 

Mr. Emil Georgiev

First secretary
SAB, CCCIS
Tel. +32 2 2358 417

 

Ms. Gloria SOYANOVA

Second Secretary

Civil Defence and Crisis Management
Tel. +32 2 2358 346

 

Competitiveness (Internal Market, Industry)

Ms. Zdravka GORANOVA

Counsellor

Customs Policy 

Tel. +32 2 2358 366

 

Ms. Anjelina BENGYUZOVA

Seconded expert to assist the Bulgarian Presidency
Customs matters
Tel. +32 2 2358 366

 

Mr. Velin EDROV

Second Secretary

Intellectual property – Patent, Design, Trade Marks, application

Tel. +32 2 2358 431

 

Mr. Kalin TOMOV

Counsellor, Head of sector Competitiveness, Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Competitiveness and Growth, Statistics, Head of Unit for Economy and Competitiveness at the Permanent Representation of the Republic of Bulgaria

Tel. +32 2 2358 364

 

Ms. Iskra VASILEVA

First Secretary

Coordinator Competitiveness and Growth
Tel. +32 2 2358 420

 

Mr. Emil ALEXIEV

Counsellor

Consumer Protection
Tel. +32 2 2358 419

 

Ms. Iliyana ATANASOVA

Counselor

Competitiveness and Growth, Technical Harmonisation, COSMOS
Tel. +32 2 2358 419

 

Ms. Dessislava GEORGIEVA

Counsellor

Competitiveness and Growth, Technical Harmonisation
Tel. +32 2 2358 364

 

Ms. Tzanka TZANKOVA

First Secretary

Competitiveness and Growth, Single digital portal
Tel. +32 2 2358 420

 

Mr. Tobias PABSCH

Seconded expert to assist the Bulgarian Presidency

Internal  Market

 

Agriculture and Fisheries

Ms. Marina BRAKALOVA

Counsellor, Head of sector ‘Agriculture and fishery’

Representative to the Special Committee on Agriculture (SCA), CAP

Tel. +32 2 2358 335

 

Ms. Zefira ESKIDAROVA

First secretary

CAP, State Aid

Tel. +32 2 2358 336

 

Mr. Preslav PETKOV

Second Secretary

Agriculture and Fisheries

Tel. +32 2 2358 397

 

Mr. Todor TODOROV

Third Secretary

Agriculture, crops, wine, fruit and vegetables, State aids

Tel. +32 2 2358 336

 

Ms. Lyudmila HAMCHEVA

Seconded expert to assist the Bulgarian Presidency
Agriculture and Fisheries

Tel. +32 2 2358 395

 

Ms. Ventseslava TASEVA

Counsellor

Agricultural and Veterinary Affairs, Regulatory Committees on Food Safety, Phytosanitary Issues

Tel. +32 2 2358 395

 

Ms. Antoaneta GINOVA

Second Secretary

Food safety, plants, seeds and seedlings, Food Code

Tel. +32 2 2358 395

 

Ms. Teodora PETKOVA

First Secretary

Coordination, Agricultural, veterinary and phytosanitary policy

Tel. +32 2 2358 337

 

Ms. Anna ZDRAVKOVA

Attaché

Coordination, Agricultural, veterinary and phytosanitary policy, GMO

Tel. +32 2 2358 337

 

Mr. Konstantin PETROV

Second Secretary

Fisheries Policy, Committees Fisheries

Tel. +32 2 2358 340

 

Mr. Georgi RALCHEV

First Secretary

Fisheries, Field crops, tobacco

Tel. +32 2 2358 340

 

Ms. Julia LILYANOVA

Third Secretary

General coordination in the agricultural sector, fisheries

Tel. +32 2 2358 397

 

Mr. Petar VALCHEV

Attaché

Financial management, control and audit of the agricultural funds

Tel. +32 2 2358 403

 

Transport, Telecommunications and Energy

Ms. Vanya DIMITORVA

First Secretary, Head of sector Transport, Information Technology and Communications
Air transport, aviation security

Tel. +32 2 2358 385

 

Ms. Gabriela MITOVA

Technical Assistant
Coordinator for the TTE Coucil

Tel. +32 2 2358 448

 

Mr. Stephan STANCHEV

Counsellor

Maritime, Integrated Maritime Policy, Intermodal Questions

Tel. +32 2 2358 401

 

Mr. Georgi BOZHINOV

Second Secretary

Air Transport, Aviation Security

Tel. +32 2 2358 324

 

Ms. Miroslava BORISSOVA

Second Secretary

Road and Rail Transport

Tel. +32 2 2358 324

 

Ms. Antoaneta GEORGIEVA

Counsellor

Road and Rail Transport

Tel. +32 2 2358 324

 

Ms. Zlatomira TODOROVA

Third Secretary
Road and Rail Transport
Tel. +32 2 2358 448

 

Ms. Kalina DIMITROVA

First Secretary

Telecommunications and Information Society, Postal Services

Tel. +32 2 2358 390

 

Mr. Lachezar VASILEV

First Secretary

Telecommunications and Information Society, Postal Services

Tel. +32 2 2358 390

 

Ms. Zlatina NIKOLOVA

Counsellor
Telecommunications and Information Society

Tel. +32 2 2358 390

 

Ms. Eli KANEVA

Counsellor
Telecommunications and Information Society
Tel. +32 2 2358 390

 

Mr. Svetlogor KIROV

First secretary

Cyber security, E-government policies
Tel. +32 2 2358 389

 

Ms. Svetlana SCHUSTER

Seconded expert to assist the Bulgarian Presidency
Cyber security, E-government policies

 

Ms. Petya ICHEVA

First Secretary

Conventional Energy

Tel. +32 2 2358 396

 

Mr. Henri DONTCHEV

Counsellor

Energy, Conventional Energy, Energy Union

Tel. +32 2 2358 396

 

Mr. Bartolomey GURBA

Seconded expert to assist the Bulgarian Presidency
Energy

 

Mr. Stanislav STEFANOV

Counsellor

Atomic questions, nuclear security

Tel. +32 2 2358 400

 

Ms. Ivelina IVANOVA

Second secretary

Atomic questions

Tel. +32 2 2358 400

 

Employment, Social Policy, Health and Consumer protection

Mr. Todor KRASTEV

Counsellor
Head of sector Social Protection, Employment, Labour law and Social dialogue, Head of Labour and Social Policy Sector

Tel. +32 2 2358 325

 

Mr. Mihail ILIEV

Second Secretary
Coordination - Employment, Social Policy, Health and Consumer Affairs Counci

Tel. +32 2 2358 384

 

Ms. Margarita DILKOVSKA

Minister Plenipotentiary
Employment, Labour law and Social dialogue, EESC

Tel. +32 2 2358 325

 

Mr. Raymond SAPAREV

Minister Plenipotentiary
Social policy, Labour migration and integration

Tel. +32 2 2358 384

 

Mr. Dimo ILIEV

Seconded expert
Social policy, Labour migration and integration

Tel. +32 2 2358 423

 

Ms. Zlatimira DOBREVA

First Secretary
Healthcare, Pharmaceutical Products and Medical Devices

Tel. +32 2 2358 402
 

Mr. Dimitar DOBREV

Second secretary

Healthcare, Pharmaceutical Products and Medical Devices
Tel. +32 2 2358 402

 

Environment

Mr. Kalin ILIEV

Counsellor

Head of sector Environment and Waters, Waste management, Biodiversity, Air quality, Head of Environment sector

Tel. +32 2 2358 436; +32 2 280 31 62

 

Ms. Diana BAKALOVA

Assistant

ENVI Council Coordination

Tel. +32 2 2358 392

 

Ms. Dotchka VASSILEVA

First Secretary

Chemicals, Water management

Tel. +32 2 2358 392; +32 2 230 40 14

 

Ms. Silvia BAKARDZHIEVA

First Secretary

Climate change, GMO

Tel. +32 2 2358 393; +32 223 012 53

 

Mr. Radoslav LOZANOV

Third Secretary

Climate change

Tel. +32 2 2358 393; +32 223 012 53

 

Ms. Emiliya KRAEVA

Counsellor

International environmental issues

Tel. +32 2 2358 380; +32 2 230 40 14

 

Ms. Slavitza DOBREVA

Seconded Expert to assist the Bulgarian Presidency
Еnvironment, Waste management, Chemicals, Water management

 

Ms. Damyana STOYNOVA

Seconded Expert to assist the Bulgarian Presidency in international climate issues

 

Education, Research, Youth, Culture and Sport

Ms. Karina ANGELIEVA

Counsellor

Education and Research, Head of Sector ‘Education and Research’

Tel. +32 2 2358 391

 

Ms. Nevena IVANOVA

Coordination
Education, Youth, Culture and Sport Council

 

Mr. Vladimir MANOLOV

First Secretary

Research and Innovation

Tel. +32 2 2358 391

 

Ms. Lora CLARKSON

Counsellor

Education

Tel. +32 2 2358 382

 

Mr. Yasen GYUROV

First Secretary
Education
Tel. +32 2 2358 382

 

Ms. Evgenia BLASKOVA

Counsellor

Head of sector Culture, Culture and Audiovisual Policy

Tel. + 32 2 2358 394

 

Ms. Zhivka HASKIYA

Second Secretary

Culture, Audiovisual Policy and Copyright,

Tel. + 32 2 2358 394

 

Ms. Maria STOEVA

Attaché

Copyright

Tel. + 32 2 2358 394

 

Ms. Marta SANAGUSTIN

Seconded expert to assist the Bulgarian Presidency in Copyright

Tel. + 32 2 2358 394

 

Ms. Yana TOPALOVA

First Secretary

Youth and Sport

Tel. +32 2 2358 389

Постоянно Представителство на Република България
Address: 49, Square Marie-Louise, B-1000 Bruxelles
Телефон: +32 2 235 83 01
Факс: +32 2 374 91 88
Дежурни телефони за спешни случаи в извънработно време:
+32 2 235 83 00
+32 473 981 042


E-mail: Mission.BrusselsEU(at)bg-permrep.eu

Permanent Representation (PR) of the Republic of Bulgaria
Address: 49, Square Marie-Louise, B-1000 Bruxelles
Telephone: +32 2 235 83 01
Fax: +32 2 374 91 88
Phones in case of emergency out of working times:
+32 2 235 83 00
+32 473 981 042

E-mail: Mission.BrusselsEU(at)bg-permrep.eu